ISKCONCHENNAI

This blog has been formed to provide spiritual association to its Life Patrons. This blog will also carry information on the devotional activities that take place at ISKCON Chennai. You will find here reports of and invitations to festivals and programs held here.And will also carry the online issue of the IWR monthly newsletter. Life Patrons are also invited to send in their suggestions connected to ISKCON Chennai . sumithra krishna das Temple President ISKCON Chennai

Sunday, June 25, 2006

Life Patron department- ISKCON Chennai

Dear Life Patrons.
Here are the devotees who are actively involved in fund raising for thr temple construction.

1.Sumithra Krishna Das 9381063234
2.Goura Krishna Das 9380277451
3.Sarvajna Krishna das 9884666090
4.Rohit Das 9282138880
5.Kanakbja das 9380574998
6.Thirumal rao 9282138879
7.Balgaura das
8.Dharapathy das 9444107585
9.Srivas Gaura das
10.Tamalgaura das 9884127557
11.Anand 9884096015
12.Amarendra das

We have a city office at T nagar members can contact this office regarding change of address, guest house booking , and request of permanent receipt( Income tax 80 G )
and any other information regarding their membership.

Also at 21/ 6( opp to our office) we have a gift shop where you can get all spiritual paraphenelia like agarbathis , paintings, cassetes, , books etc.

The office is open between 10.30 am to 5.30 pm.

Mrs Mohana
ISKCON city office
21/ 5 , II floor
Burkit Road ( near Tamilnadu cine dance director association)
T nagar
Chennai - 17
Ph no - 24343266 / 24360084 / 55295330

71 Comments:

  • At 12:48 PM, Blogger Ramkumar Gopisetty said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 2nd Sept 2011( Night stay). Arrival from Bangalore on 2nd Sept morning.

    I am ( ramkumar Gopisetty) a life Patron and a Dharma Athikari &my membership number is BLR 35313.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    9341419999

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Iskcon chennai said…

    Hare Krishna,

    Kindly arrange to book guest house at Iskcon Chennai for 29-10-2011 (night stay). We are arriving from Tirupati
    after the darshan of Lord Balaji and would like to stay for one day in Chennai.
    We are two families. We are (Rajendra Agarwal& Pawan Patwari) life patron and our membership no. is Mira Road 2003 & MRD 3888 respectively.

    Regards and thanks
    Hare Krishna,
    9869272258
    9323276106

     
  • At 6:12 PM, Blogger sukla sundari dd said…

    Hare Krsna,
    PAMHO AGTSP Kindly arrange to book a guest house at ISKCON Chennai for 30/5, 31/5 & 1/5. We are arriving from HH Loknath swami Maharaj's yatra.I& my mother will be coming.My life membership no. is NGP 01465.
    With regards
    your servant
    Sukla Sundari DD

     
  • At 1:48 PM, Blogger virender bhandari (romee) said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 31MAY 2012for one day(31 may ). Arrival from new delhi on 31 may at 11am .

    I am ( virender bhandari)and my family member a life Patron &my membership number is DEL/E/1571.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    virender bhandari
    V-54A,RAJOURI GARDEN
    NEW DELHI-27
    E-mail romee.bhandari@gmail.com

    9899975090

     
  • At 1:49 PM, Blogger virender bhandari (romee) said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 31MAY 2012for one day(31 may ). Arrival from new delhi on 31 may at 11am .

    I am ( virender bhandari)and my family member a life Patron &my membership number is DEL/E/1571.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    virender bhandari
    V-54A,RAJOURI GARDEN
    NEW DELHI-27
    E-mail romee.bhandari@gmail.com

    9899975090

     
  • At 11:31 AM, Blogger Prof Sheshadri said…

    I am life member of ISKCON bangalore. I am planning to visit chennai and stay in your Guest house. Let me know the location of your guest house and how far it is from central ry. station,
    with regards,
    Prof sheshadri,
    sheshukr@gmail.com

     
  • At 10:03 PM, Blogger pankaj said…

    I am a life member of iskcon.
    my son is planning to visit chennai on mybehalf bcoz of health problems.
    He will reach chennai on 7th and stay there for 3 days.
    kindly arrange the guest house and let me know the location.revert on receipt.
    thanks n regards,
    umed singh choraria
    9874375537
    panks2077@yahoo.comI

     
  • At 1:01 PM, Blogger Vijay Shah said…

    Hare Krisna,

    Request to give me email address for Guest House booking.

    Thanks
    Vijay Shah.

     
  • At 10:15 PM, Blogger Dipti said…

    hare krishna,
    may i request you to kindly arrange for guest house booking at ISKCON chennai.we will be arriving on 22nd may 2013 at around 8-9am and will be leaving on 24th evening.
    my name is prayesh.r jain and my life patron number is (MR)4390
    MY EMAIL ID IS prayesh@gmail.com.alternatevely you can also reach me at diptipjain@gmail.com...my number is 9821494962/9821804046
    awaiting your confirmation

    regards
    prayesh jain

     
  • At 10:53 PM, Blogger Tiger said…

    Hare Krishna.
    I request to arrange for guest room booking for 4th.March 2013(evening 5pm) to 7th. March 2013(morning 08:00am) for me Bhaskar Das and my wife Madhumita Das at ISKCON chennai.
    My life patron no.(MPR)8812.
    Hare Krishna

     
  • At 10:55 PM, Blogger Tiger said…

    Hare Krishna.
    I request to arrange for guest room booking for 4th.March 2013(evening 5pm) to 7th. March 2013(morning 08:00am) for me Bhaskar Das and my wife Madhumita Das at ISKCON chennai.
    My life patron no.(MPR)8812.
    Hare Krishna

     
  • At 11:36 AM, Blogger sudhir kurapati said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I'm a Life Patron with ID - (VIZAG)1002.We are coming from Eluru to Chennai on 05-05-2013 11pm,So requesting to arrange a guest house in ISKON Chennai for 2 night stay.

    Regards,
    KSSK Sudhir
    9032115111

     
  • At 3:00 PM, Blogger Vinayak Bhatt said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 4t and 5th May 2013( 2Nights stay). Arrival from Bangalore on 4th May morning.

    My Name is Vinayak Ramadas My father M ramdas is a life Patron and a his membership number is BLR 23109.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.

    Vinayak Bhatt

    919902422119

     
  • At 8:59 PM, Blogger pramod kumar kandoi said…

    This comment has been removed by the author.

     
  • At 9:01 PM, Blogger pramod kumar kandoi said…

    Please arrange a room for 1 person for 16/06/13. I am Pramod kumar kandoi(9829140520)

    Hare krishna......

     
  • At 9:00 AM, Blogger Satish chawla said…

    HareKrshna
    kindly book a room for 2 adults 1 child at ur guest house on 13 /7/2013 chk out 15/7/2013
    Arving d frm blr on 13th 1 pm kindly send the address nd phone no: of ur centre .mem Blr 6910.

    Satish

     
  • At 3:39 PM, Blogger Natarajan said…

    I want to book rooms for 12th - 14th December 2013. Kindly let me know whom I should speak to.

    Natarajan
    9948296780

     
  • At 8:26 AM, Blogger Debabrata Purohit said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am coming to chennai from Jaipur along with my father and mother. kindly arrange two guest houses for 16th Dec and 17th Dec 2013.

    I am Dr.D.Purohit a life patron and my membership number is JPR 14069.

    regards & Thanks

    Hare Krishna
    9434211599

     
  • At 8:28 AM, Blogger Debabrata Purohit said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am coming to chennai from Jaipur along with my father and mother. kindly arrange two guest houses for 16th Dec and 17th Dec 2013.

    I am Dr.D.Purohit a life patron and my membership number is JPR 14069.

    regards & Thanks

    Hare Krishna
    9434211599

     
  • At 6:44 PM, Blogger Vivek Mishra said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 1/1/2014 to 3/1/2014

    I am Vivek Mishra a life Patron from Nagpur and my membership number is 1311.
    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    09373213536
    mishra.vivek133@gmail.com

     
  • At 6:44 PM, Blogger Vivek Mishra said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 1/1/2014 to 3/1/2014

    I am Vivek Mishra a life Patron from Nagpur and my membership number is 1311.
    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    09373213536
    mishra.vivek133@gmail.com

     
  • At 1:54 PM, Blogger kk saraf said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 9/1/2014 to 10/1/2014 & for 16.1.14 for four persons(family)

    I am KRISHNA KUMAR SARAF, a life Patron from New Delhi and my membership number is (DEL.PB) 1088.

    Thanks & Regards
    KRISHNA KUMAR SARAF
    LIFE PATRON 1088
    Mobile no.-9811750057
    email- kksaraf@maruti.co.in

     
  • At 12:21 PM, Blogger Deepa P said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I am a Life Patron member (# BLR 36239) and would like to visit ISKCON Chennai for 4 days with family(3 adults, 1 child). I understand that the first 3 days are no charge. I would like to know the charges for the additional day and maintenance charges if any.

    Thanks and regards,
    Hare Krishna
    Deepa
    email: deepa.putchala@gmail.com

     
  • At 10:38 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 10:38 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 10:39 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 12:23 PM, Blogger Dinesh Munot said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member , My life patron no: (TPT) 2220 / 08.
    Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 1 days with my family and I need it on 15/3/2014

    Thanking You

     
  • At 4:39 PM, Blogger kamlesh prasad said…

    This comment has been removed by the author.

     
  • At 4:48 PM, Blogger kamlesh prasad said…

    Hare krishna prabhuji,
    Can you please kindly book guest house for me and my family (2 adult and 2 children)for 4 night from (30/09/14 to 04 /10/14).

    iam a life member of iskcon.

    regards
    Kamalkant Das
    0211583455
    prasad.kamlesh1@gmail.com

     
  • At 9:07 PM, Blogger Navin Srivastav said…

    HARE KRISHNA

    I AM LIFE PATRON OF ISKCON. MY MEMBERSHIP NO. IS PTN-8724.

    KINDLY ARRANGE TO BOOK ROOMS IN GUEST HOUSE FROM 24.04.2014 (EVENING) TO 29.04.2014 (EVENING). WE ARE 3 PERSON.

    THANKS & REGARDS,
    NAVIN KUMAR SRIVASTAV
    MOB.09431602352.
    email navinsri2000@yahoo.co.in



     
  • At 5:05 PM, Blogger Badri Narayanan said…

    Hare Krishana

    May i request you to arrange for a seperate AC guest house booking at ISKON Chennai. I Badri Narayanan with my parents coming on 4th July 2014 at 2 pm and will stay for 3 days .

    My Member ship No is KGR 3645



    REGARDS
    9890599938

     
  • At 9:07 AM, Blogger GAJANAN tuptewar said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I am from Pune and Visiting chennai on 22nd sept 2014 evening alongwith my Wife and two small Kids(10 and 5 age). We will leave on 24th Sept by 9 Am.
    Request you to book guest house for 2 night stay.

    Life time Membership details-
    Iskcon Patrom Membership card No- 3583, Taken in Lagos Nigeria
    Thanks and regards,

    Gajanan
    9923324999

     
  • At 10:00 PM, Blogger Partha Pratim Das said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am Upasak Das Life Patron N0
    (SLG)-2344 & my freind Tanmay Mitra L.Patron No-SLG-2291 Regd.At SILIGURI (W.B),Our
    Parents are Planning to visit Chennai on 09.11.2014 fm around 9.00 pm to 11.11.2014 up to 4.00pm.
    Required 2 double bedded non ac room with attached bath (4 heads with 2 Life Patron Card)
    My email- ppdas22@gmail.com And Mobile No- +919832038415
    Waiting for confirmation from your
    end.
    Thanks in advance for your kind cooperation.
    Hare Krishna
    Upasak Das

     
  • At 4:50 PM, Blogger Vikas Shah said…

    Hare Krishna. Dandavat pranaams.

    Request guest house booking at Iskcon Chennai for myself Vamsi Govind Das and family (wife and kid) from 4th Dec morning to 5th Dec evening. Please revert with confirmation to vamsigovinddas.rns@gmail.com

    ys.

     
  • At 12:57 PM, Blogger Ankur Jain said…

    I am Ankur - a life Patron from Chennai
    I want to change my address, phone number.
    can you tell me whom should I contact and what is the procedure.
    My Email address is prathamoptics@gmail.com
    My phone Number 9884131487

     
  • At 2:41 PM, Blogger anil sharma said…

    Radhey Radhey

    pls arrange my stay at chenai from 10th may to 15th may at your guest house for two person.My name is sanjive khanna a life patron membership no 7379 delhi.pls revert my confirmation on below mentioned email id.
    anil.vidyansh@gmail.com

    ph.7840067351

     
  • At 2:19 PM, Blogger anil sharma said…

    radhey radhey
    pls ahhange my stay at chenai from 10th may to 15th may at your guest house for 2 person.my name is sanjive khanna a life time patron membership no 7379 delhi.pls revert my confirmation on below mentioned email id:-anil.vidyansh@gmail,com
    ph.07840067351

     
  • At 3:16 PM, Blogger pukkala said…

    Hare Krishna, My name Srinivas life patron member my number is 6187, i would like to visit the temple for 2 days, i am from UAE heading to Sri Rangam, we are four member two adults and two kids, 5th July 2015, please confirm our booking to my email ID pukkalas@gmail.com and please provide the address / land marks to reach. Hare Krishna

     
  • At 10:24 AM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    hare krisna
    my name is k.jayachandra reddy life patron member my number is (HYD)7703 i would like to visit the temple for 2 days i.e. 24-07-2015 and 25-07-2015 . i am coming from hyderabad to chennai on the morning of 24-07-2015.pl confirm my booking to my email kesamjayachandrareddy@gmail.com and pl provide the address/land marks to reach. my cell no is 9701097742.Hare krisna

     
  • At 8:31 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    NO RESPONSE TO ABOVE MESSAGE
    K.JAYACHANDRA REDDY (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Jayachandrareddy Kesamreddy said…

    harekrisna,
    no response to the above message. email not going to iscon email. phone numbers mentioned in the website not functioning.pl tell me whether is their in chennai or not as per website.
    k.jayachandrareddy (HYD)7703

     
  • At 8:15 AM, Blogger mudda ramesh said…

    hare krishna,
    may i request you to kindly arrange for guest house booking at ISKCON chennai.we will be arriving on 26 th july 2015 at around 4-7pm and will be leaving on 28 th evening.
    my name is mudda ramesh and my life patron number is (TPT)NRP/504/12. kindly send the address and phone no: of ur centre through my mail id.
    MY EMAIL ID IS mudda_ramesh@yahoo.com.my number is 9985403306
    awaiting your confirmation

    regards
    mudda ramesh

     
  • At 11:32 PM, Blogger Veer Ramloghun said…

    HK pr ji,
    I am vishwanath Das from Mauritius. I would like visit iskcon Chennai for 5 days from 18 december to 23 december 2015 with my family of 4 members; my wife and two kids. May i request to book the guest house? We are also both life members.

    Your servant
    Vishwanath Das

     
  • At 9:49 AM, Blogger perfect melange said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I am Saraswathi from Bangalore. I am a life Patron and my number is BLR 062051. May I request you to the guest house for one night on 3rd NOV 2015. Me and my sisters (three of us are arriving from Bangalore on 3rd NOv and going back on 04 Nov. Would be highly obliged if you could provide us accommodation.

    Regards

    Saraswathi
    9739408977 (mobile)

     
  • At 4:24 PM, Blogger shardul majmudar said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am Shardul J. Majmudar from Ahmedabad Gujarat.I am a Lifr Patron with ISCKON and my No.is
    AMD/7808. I request you to book the Guest House Chennai for 3 days i.e. from 24th Nov 2015 to 27th Nov 2015, as I am coming back from Port Blare to Chennai alongwith my wife.I would be highly obliged if you consider my booking.
    Thanking You,
    Regards,
    Shardul J. Majmudar

     
  • At 1:18 PM, Blogger Moni said…

    Hare Krishna!

    Shahasram Dandavata !

    My self Moni Gopal Chakraborty,a devotee & life member of ISKCON since 1997 (No-Cal 16342) would like to visit & stay in your temple with my wife Smt.Madhumita Chakraborty in the month of February 2016 (Preferably from 6th to 9th otherwise will depends upon your booking dates).
    Kindly arrange a booking of accommodation in your life members guest house for the same dates & oblige.

    Hare Krishna ! All glories to Srila Prabhupada !

    Vaisnabadasanudasa

    Moni Gopal Chakraborty
    9831812618

     
  • At 6:37 PM, Blogger venkata praveen said…

    hare krishna
    i am a life patron in iskon bangalore. i am k v praveen. my life membership card no is BLR 33669. i request you to kindly book a ac accomodation for a family of 6. we will be reporting on 23/04/2016 evening and will stay upto 25/04/2016 evening. my address is
    K V PRAVEEN
    FLAT NO 401 FORTUNE SHIVANI APRTS
    NEAR GOVT VET HOSPITAL SANTHAPETA
    ONGOLE 523001. AP MY EMAIL ID kokavenkatapraveen@gmail.com mobile no is 9440786190 and 9000513166. pl ack and oblige. thanking you
    regards k v praveen

     
  • At 9:48 PM, Blogger kamlesh rathore said…

    Hare Krishna
    My husband and me coming chennai from Tirupati on 2nd march.Please book one ac room in chennai for 2nd march night.my phone number 08052850525 09455522897
    thx Hare Krishna

     
  • At 9:50 PM, Blogger kamlesh rathore said…

    I am life patron from lucknow
    my address 3/54 vishal khand gomti nagar lucknow 226010 uttar pradesh
    kamlesh rathore

     
  • At 12:30 PM, Blogger Srinivasan K said…

    I am a life patron from Bangalore. Number isBLR/24080/Kv .
    We will be arriving myself and wife in Chennai on 19 the march2016 and will stay till 21st March 2016. Kindly book our stay.
    My number is
    9845260499

    Thanks and regards
    Hare Krishna
    Srinivasan.k

     
  • At 6:27 PM, Blogger Om Prakash Rathi said…

    I, Om Prakash Rathi request you to arrange for guest room booking from 4th April,2016 to 6th April, 2016 for me. I am alife patron with ID- GUW1960.
    Kindly confirm booking by mail.
    My E mail Id- cs.guwahati@gmail.com, Mobile No.-9435111763

     
  • At 2:24 PM, Blogger kuna231252 said…

    I am Dr Prasanta Kumar Acharya, one Life Patron No PU113, needing accommodation for two persons at your Guest house, Chennai for one or two days on 23rd & 24th April 2016. Kindly arrange and confirm by mail: prasantchry@gmail.com; Mo No 09853194572.

     
  • At 12:47 PM, Blogger Nadh said…

    This comment has been removed by the author.

     
  • At 1:51 PM, Blogger K. Guru said…

    HARE KRISHNA!
    Dear Prabhu,
    My Humble Pranams to all there.
    I am life member of ISKCON. No: [MDU]1023.
    My son Sri.G.RANAGANATHAN, alongwith Sri.KAMALA KANTH PRBHU are arriving CHENNAI on 12.5.2016. Sri.Kamala Kanth Prabhu is Personal Secretary to President, ISKCON centre, Brindavan.
    They will stay there for 3 days and have darshan.
    Please arrange for accommodation on LIFE MEMBER basis.
    I sent request to your email id:iskconchennai@gmail.com on 7.5.2016. Pls refer that for full details with Life Patron Card Photos.
    My son shall show you the copy of my email request on arrival there.
    Please confirm accommodation as early as possible.
    Thank you.
    Hare Krishna!
    At the Service of Lord Krishna and Bhakthas,
    Gurunathan.K
    Mobile: 9443519250

     
  • At 4:16 PM, Blogger Rainbow said…

    Dated 21st May, 2016
    Hare Krishna to All at Iskcon Temple, Chennai.
    I, Balakrishnan [D.B. Nair] request you to arrange for guest room booking from 3rd June, 2016 to 5th June, 2016 for me. I am a life patron with ID-[MR] 1397. I will be reaching Chennai on 2nd June Night.
    kindly confirm booking by mail.
    My E mail Id- dbk542005@yahoo.com Mobile No.-9833532922

     
  • At 5:00 PM, Blogger Kalapani said…

    Hare Krishna,
    Dated 22-06-2016

    Hare Krishna to all at chennai ISKON temple

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house room booking at ISKCION chennai from 8th July 2016( Night stay) to 13th July 2016. Arrival from Port Blair on 8th July 2016 evening flight .I am accompanied with my wife DR(MRS)MUNNI SINGHANIA who will require some orthopedic consultation at MIOT Hospital,chennai.

    I am DR.R.THULASI DASAN, a life Patron and my membership number is BLR 38160.

    Please confirm accommodation as early as possible.

    Thank you.
    Hare Krishna!
    At the Service of Lord Krishna and Bhakthas,

    DR.R.THULASI DASAN
    Mobile: 9434280136
    E-MAIL rtdasan@gmail.com

     
  • At 6:05 PM, Blogger Unknown said…

    Hare Krishna!

    My Life Patron registered No.is GUW-1903, dated 10/7/1996.

    Please book a room in the guest house for 3 adults - my husband Shri K R paul (age -70), my daughter (age - 31) and myself (age-58), for 2 days - Aug 23rd (Tue) and 24th (Wed), 2016.

    We tried reaching you over phone, but could not connect.

    We solicit your early response and shall remain obliged if you kindly confirm our booking at the earliest,

    All glories to Srila Prabhupada!

    Sushmita Paul
    Phone-09686861130/ 9741038877/ 9986875663
    Bangalore

     
  • At 12:49 AM, Blogger Akanksha said…

    is there a guest house?

     
  • At 12:50 AM, Blogger Akanksha said…

    is there a guest house?

     
  • At 6:16 PM, Blogger swarnalatha govindarajulu said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a Life Patron (MAA)8482/07 registered at Chennai
    Please share email id where I can send change of address request
    Thanks
    Swarnalatha

     
  • At 11:12 PM, Blogger Pradeep Kumar Hui said…

    Hare Krishna!!!

    I am a life patron since 1991 having membership no: CAL/10195.

    Please book a room in the guest house for my family of three for 3 days - 19.02.17 to 21.02.17 (3 nights 4 days).

    We solicit your early response and shall remain obliged if you kindly confirm my booking at the earliest,

    CA Pradeep Kumar Hui
    Phone: +919830046682 / +919830976682
    Mail:pradeepkumarhui@gmail.com

     

Post a Comment

<< Home