ISKCONCHENNAI

This blog has been formed to provide spiritual association to its Life Patrons. This blog will also carry information on the devotional activities that take place at ISKCON Chennai. You will find here reports of and invitations to festivals and programs held here.And will also carry the online issue of the IWR monthly newsletter. Life Patrons are also invited to send in their suggestions connected to ISKCON Chennai . sumithra krishna das Temple President ISKCON Chennai

Sunday, June 25, 2006

Life Patron department- ISKCON Chennai

Dear Life Patrons.
Here are the devotees who are actively involved in fund raising for thr temple construction.

1.Sumithra Krishna Das 9381063234
2.Goura Krishna Das 9380277451
3.Sarvajna Krishna das 9884666090
4.Rohit Das 9282138880
5.Kanakbja das 9380574998
6.Thirumal rao 9282138879
7.Balgaura das
8.Dharapathy das 9444107585
9.Srivas Gaura das
10.Tamalgaura das 9884127557
11.Anand 9884096015
12.Amarendra das

We have a city office at T nagar members can contact this office regarding change of address, guest house booking , and request of permanent receipt( Income tax 80 G )
and any other information regarding their membership.

Also at 21/ 6( opp to our office) we have a gift shop where you can get all spiritual paraphenelia like agarbathis , paintings, cassetes, , books etc.

The office is open between 10.30 am to 5.30 pm.

Mrs Mohana
ISKCON city office
21/ 5 , II floor
Burkit Road ( near Tamilnadu cine dance director association)
T nagar
Chennai - 17
Ph no - 24343266 / 24360084 / 55295330

30 Comments:

  • At 12:48 PM, Blogger Ramkumar Gopisetty said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 2nd Sept 2011( Night stay). Arrival from Bangalore on 2nd Sept morning.

    I am ( ramkumar Gopisetty) a life Patron and a Dharma Athikari &my membership number is BLR 35313.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    9341419999

     
  • At 12:28 PM, Blogger Iskcon chennai said…

    Hare Krishna,

    Kindly arrange to book guest house at Iskcon Chennai for 29-10-2011 (night stay). We are arriving from Tirupati
    after the darshan of Lord Balaji and would like to stay for one day in Chennai.
    We are two families. We are (Rajendra Agarwal& Pawan Patwari) life patron and our membership no. is Mira Road 2003 & MRD 3888 respectively.

    Regards and thanks
    Hare Krishna,
    9869272258
    9323276106

     
  • At 6:12 PM, Blogger sukla sundari dd said…

    Hare Krsna,
    PAMHO AGTSP Kindly arrange to book a guest house at ISKCON Chennai for 30/5, 31/5 & 1/5. We are arriving from HH Loknath swami Maharaj's yatra.I& my mother will be coming.My life membership no. is NGP 01465.
    With regards
    your servant
    Sukla Sundari DD

     
  • At 1:48 PM, Blogger virender bhandari (romee) said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 31MAY 2012for one day(31 may ). Arrival from new delhi on 31 may at 11am .

    I am ( virender bhandari)and my family member a life Patron &my membership number is DEL/E/1571.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    virender bhandari
    V-54A,RAJOURI GARDEN
    NEW DELHI-27
    E-mail romee.bhandari@gmail.com

    9899975090

     
  • At 1:49 PM, Blogger virender bhandari (romee) said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 31MAY 2012for one day(31 may ). Arrival from new delhi on 31 may at 11am .

    I am ( virender bhandari)and my family member a life Patron &my membership number is DEL/E/1571.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    virender bhandari
    V-54A,RAJOURI GARDEN
    NEW DELHI-27
    E-mail romee.bhandari@gmail.com

    9899975090

     
  • At 11:31 AM, Blogger Prof Sheshadri said…

    I am life member of ISKCON bangalore. I am planning to visit chennai and stay in your Guest house. Let me know the location of your guest house and how far it is from central ry. station,
    with regards,
    Prof sheshadri,
    sheshukr@gmail.com

     
  • At 10:03 PM, Blogger pankaj said…

    I am a life member of iskcon.
    my son is planning to visit chennai on mybehalf bcoz of health problems.
    He will reach chennai on 7th and stay there for 3 days.
    kindly arrange the guest house and let me know the location.revert on receipt.
    thanks n regards,
    umed singh choraria
    9874375537
    panks2077@yahoo.comI

     
  • At 1:01 PM, Blogger Vijay Shah said…

    Hare Krisna,

    Request to give me email address for Guest House booking.

    Thanks
    Vijay Shah.

     
  • At 10:15 PM, Blogger Dipti said…

    hare krishna,
    may i request you to kindly arrange for guest house booking at ISKCON chennai.we will be arriving on 22nd may 2013 at around 8-9am and will be leaving on 24th evening.
    my name is prayesh.r jain and my life patron number is (MR)4390
    MY EMAIL ID IS prayesh@gmail.com.alternatevely you can also reach me at diptipjain@gmail.com...my number is 9821494962/9821804046
    awaiting your confirmation

    regards
    prayesh jain

     
  • At 10:53 PM, Blogger Tiger said…

    Hare Krishna.
    I request to arrange for guest room booking for 4th.March 2013(evening 5pm) to 7th. March 2013(morning 08:00am) for me Bhaskar Das and my wife Madhumita Das at ISKCON chennai.
    My life patron no.(MPR)8812.
    Hare Krishna

     
  • At 10:55 PM, Blogger Tiger said…

    Hare Krishna.
    I request to arrange for guest room booking for 4th.March 2013(evening 5pm) to 7th. March 2013(morning 08:00am) for me Bhaskar Das and my wife Madhumita Das at ISKCON chennai.
    My life patron no.(MPR)8812.
    Hare Krishna

     
  • At 11:36 AM, Blogger sudhir kurapati said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I'm a Life Patron with ID - (VIZAG)1002.We are coming from Eluru to Chennai on 05-05-2013 11pm,So requesting to arrange a guest house in ISKON Chennai for 2 night stay.

    Regards,
    KSSK Sudhir
    9032115111

     
  • At 3:00 PM, Blogger Vinayak Bhatt said…

    Hare Krishna,

    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 4t and 5th May 2013( 2Nights stay). Arrival from Bangalore on 4th May morning.

    My Name is Vinayak Ramadas My father M ramdas is a life Patron and a his membership number is BLR 23109.

    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.

    Vinayak Bhatt

    919902422119

     
  • At 8:59 PM, Blogger pramod kumar kandoi said…

    This comment has been removed by the author.

     
  • At 9:01 PM, Blogger pramod kumar kandoi said…

    Please arrange a room for 1 person for 16/06/13. I am Pramod kumar kandoi(9829140520)

    Hare krishna......

     
  • At 9:00 AM, Blogger Satish chawla said…

    HareKrshna
    kindly book a room for 2 adults 1 child at ur guest house on 13 /7/2013 chk out 15/7/2013
    Arving d frm blr on 13th 1 pm kindly send the address nd phone no: of ur centre .mem Blr 6910.

    Satish

     
  • At 3:39 PM, Blogger Natarajan said…

    I want to book rooms for 12th - 14th December 2013. Kindly let me know whom I should speak to.

    Natarajan
    9948296780

     
  • At 8:26 AM, Blogger Debabrata Purohit said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am coming to chennai from Jaipur along with my father and mother. kindly arrange two guest houses for 16th Dec and 17th Dec 2013.

    I am Dr.D.Purohit a life patron and my membership number is JPR 14069.

    regards & Thanks

    Hare Krishna
    9434211599

     
  • At 8:28 AM, Blogger Debabrata Purohit said…

    Hare Krishna,
    I am coming to chennai from Jaipur along with my father and mother. kindly arrange two guest houses for 16th Dec and 17th Dec 2013.

    I am Dr.D.Purohit a life patron and my membership number is JPR 14069.

    regards & Thanks

    Hare Krishna
    9434211599

     
  • At 6:44 PM, Blogger Vivek Mishra said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 1/1/2014 to 3/1/2014

    I am Vivek Mishra a life Patron from Nagpur and my membership number is 1311.
    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    09373213536
    mishra.vivek133@gmail.com

     
  • At 6:44 PM, Blogger Vivek Mishra said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCION chennai for 1/1/2014 to 3/1/2014

    I am Vivek Mishra a life Patron from Nagpur and my membership number is 1311.
    Regards & Thanks,

    Hare Krishna.
    09373213536
    mishra.vivek133@gmail.com

     
  • At 1:54 PM, Blogger kk saraf said…

    Hare Krishna,
    May I request you to arrange for Guset house booking at ISKCON chennai for 9/1/2014 to 10/1/2014 & for 16.1.14 for four persons(family)

    I am KRISHNA KUMAR SARAF, a life Patron from New Delhi and my membership number is (DEL.PB) 1088.

    Thanks & Regards
    KRISHNA KUMAR SARAF
    LIFE PATRON 1088
    Mobile no.-9811750057
    email- kksaraf@maruti.co.in

     
  • At 12:21 PM, Blogger Deepa P said…

    Hare Krishna,

    I am a Life Patron member (# BLR 36239) and would like to visit ISKCON Chennai for 4 days with family(3 adults, 1 child). I understand that the first 3 days are no charge. I would like to know the charges for the additional day and maintenance charges if any.

    Thanks and regards,
    Hare Krishna
    Deepa
    email: deepa.putchala@gmail.com

     
  • At 10:38 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 10:38 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 10:39 AM, Blogger Aparajita Gupta said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member Cal 825 Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 2 days with my daughter and I need it on 15.2.14 and 16.2.14.
    Thanking You
    Dr Aparajita Gupta
    2/1/A2, Golpark Housing
    Gobindopur Road
    Kolkata 700045
    Ph No 9230534102

     
  • At 12:23 PM, Blogger Dinesh Munot said…

    Hare Krishna
    I am a life member , My life patron no: (TPT) 2220 / 08.
    Can you please book a room in your guest house. I will be visiting Chennai for 1 days with my family and I need it on 15/3/2014

    Thanking You

     
  • At 4:39 PM, Blogger kamlesh prasad said…

    This comment has been removed by the author.

     
  • At 4:48 PM, Blogger kamlesh prasad said…

    Hare krishna prabhuji,
    Can you please kindly book guest house for me and my family (2 adult and 2 children)for 4 night from (30/09/14 to 04 /10/14).

    iam a life member of iskcon.

    regards
    Kamalkant Das
    0211583455
    prasad.kamlesh1@gmail.com

     
  • At 9:07 PM, Blogger Navin Srivastav said…

    HARE KRISHNA

    I AM LIFE PATRON OF ISKCON. MY MEMBERSHIP NO. IS PTN-8724.

    KINDLY ARRANGE TO BOOK ROOMS IN GUEST HOUSE FROM 24.04.2014 (EVENING) TO 29.04.2014 (EVENING). WE ARE 3 PERSON.

    THANKS & REGARDS,
    NAVIN KUMAR SRIVASTAV
    MOB.09431602352.
    email navinsri2000@yahoo.co.in



     

Post a Comment

<< Home